Common Name: columbine 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Ranunculaceae

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Pale yellow

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Aquilegia canadensis 'Corbett'

$7.00Price