Common Name: goldenstar 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 0.50 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 0.75 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: May to October

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Tolerate: Deer, Heavy Shade

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Chrysogonum virginianum 'Allen Bush' (goldenstar)

$7.00Price