Common Name: tickseed 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Central and southeastern United States

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 8.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 8.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Brown disks with yellow rays

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Coreopsis tripteris (tickseed)

$7.00Price