top of page

Common Name: yellow coneflower 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Arkansas, Missouri, Oklahoma, Texas

Zone: 5 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: June to August

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Echinacea paradoxa (yellow coneflower)

$5.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page