Common Name: American boneset 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Southeastern United States

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Wet Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Eupatorium perfoliatum (American boneset)

$7.00Price