Common Name: wild geranium 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Geraniaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Pale pink, deep pink, lilac

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Geranium maculatum (wild geranium)

$7.00Price