Common Name: sunflower 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Eastern United States, Oklahoma, Canada

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 6.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Yellow rays with darker yellow center disk

Sun: Part shade

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Helianthus divaricatus (Woodland Sunflower)

$7.00Price