top of page

Common Name: Lemon Queen Sunflower

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 6.00 to 7.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: August to September

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: -

Flower: Showy

Leaf: -

Attracts: Bees, butterflies

Tolerates: Deer, rabbit, dry soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 13TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Helianthus (Lemon Queen Sunflower)

$11.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page