Common Name: coral bells 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: June to August

Bloom Description: Greenish white with red tinge

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Leaf: Colorful

Tolerate: Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Heuchera americana (coral bells)

$7.00Price