Common Name: blue flag 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Iridaceae

Native Range: Northeastern North America

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 2.50 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 2.50 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: Violet blue

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Water Plant, Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Tolerate: Deer, Wet Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Iris versicolor (blue flag)

$7.00Price