top of page

Common Name: trumpet honeysuckle 

Type: Vine

Family: Caprifoliaceae

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 10.00 to 20.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 6.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: Crimson red

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Birds, Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Fruit: Showy

Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Lonicera sempervirens 'Alabama Crimson' (trumpet honeysuckle)

$10.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page