Common Name: false Solomon's seal 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asparagaceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Creamy white

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Fruit: Showy

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Maianthemum racemosum (false Solomon's seal)

$7.00Price