top of page

Common Name: White Bee Balm

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to August

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Beds, borders, pollinator gardens

Flower: White

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Hummingbirds, bees, butterflies

Tolerates: Drought, deer

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Monarda didyma 'Alba' (Bee Balm, White)

$13.00Price
    bottom of page