Common Name: beardtongue 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Plantaginaceae

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to June

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Colorful

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Penstemon digitalis 'Husker Red' (beardtongue)

$7.00Price