Common Name: Ozark phlox 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Native Range: Central United States

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: May to July

Bloom Description: Rose

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Phlox pilosa subsp. ozarkana (Ozark Phlox)

$7.00Price