top of page

Common Name: 'Emerald Blue' Creeping Phlox

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 2 to 9

Height: 0.33 to 0.50 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Blue

Sun: Full sun

Water: Low

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rock gardens, slopes, borders

Flower: Blue

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerates: Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Phlox subulata (Creeping Phlox 'Emerald Blue')

$18.00Price
    bottom of page