top of page

Common Name: American Plum

Type: Tree

Family: Rosaceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 15.00 to 25.00 feet

Spread: 15.00 to 25.00 feet

Bloom Time: April

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Wildlife gardens, naturalized areas

Flower: White

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Birds, butterflies

Tolerates: Drought

Fruit: Edible fruit

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Prunus americana (Plum, American)

$19.50Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page