Common Name: American mountain mint 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Lamiaceae

Native Range: Eastern and central United States

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Fragrant

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Pycnanthemum pilosum (American mountain mint)

$7.00Price