top of page

Common Name: black-eyed Susan  

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.50 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to frost

Bloom Description: Yellow-tipped orange rays with green center disk

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Annual, Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 13TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Rudbeckia hirta 'Indian Summer'

$10.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page