top of page

Common Name: large coneflower 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Central and southern United States

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 5.00 to 7.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to July

Bloom Description: Yellow rays surround dark brown center cone

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 13TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Rudbeckia maxima (large coneflower)

$10.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page