top of page

Common Name: wild senna 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Fabaceae

Native Range: Midwestern and southeastern United States

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 6.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to August

Bloom Description: Yellow

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy

Fruit: Showy

Tolerate: Clay Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Senna hebecarpa (wild senna)

$10.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page