top of page

Common Name: 'Fireworks' Goldenrod

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: September to October

Bloom Description: Bright yellow

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Meadows, naturalized areas, borders

Flower: Yellow

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Butterflies, bees

Tolerates: Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Solidago rugosa 'Fireworks'

$14.50Price
    bottom of page