Common Name: hairy aster 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: August to October

Bloom Description: White rays and pale yellow center discs

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (White Panicled Aster)

$7.00Price