top of page

Common Name: michaelmas daisy 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asteraceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: August to October

Bloom Description: Lavender-blue rays and yellow centers (semi-double)

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Symphyotrichum novi-belgii 'Professor Anton Kippenburg' (michaelmas daisy)

$10.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page