top of page

Common Name: wood lily 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Melanthiaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to June

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Naturalize

Flower: Showy

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 13TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Trillium grandiflorum (wood lily)

$10.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page