top of page

Common Name: Ramps

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 3 to 7

Height: 0.66 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 0.25 to 0.50 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Suggested Use: Woodland gardens, edible gardens

Flower: White

Leaf: Green

Tolerates: Drought, deer

Fruit: Edible

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Allium tricoccum (ramps)

$13.00Price
    bottom of page