top of page

Common Name: Bluebells-of-Scotland

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Campanulaceae

Native Range: Northern Hemisphere

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: Blue, bell-shaped

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rock gardens, borders, cottage gardens

Flower: Blue

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Hummingbirds, bees

Tolerates: Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Campanula rotundifolia (bluebell)

$13.50Price
    bottom of page