top of page

Common Name: 'Cherry Berry' Wintergreen

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Ericaceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 3 quart

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet

Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet

Bloom Time: October to November

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Ground cover, borders, woodland gardens

Flower: White

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Birds

Tolerates: Drought, shade

Fruit: Edible berries

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Gaultheria procumbens (Wintergreen 'Cherry Berry')

$26.50Price
    bottom of page