top of page

Common Name: garden phlox 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 1.50 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Lavender-pink

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Medium

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 13TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Phlox paniculata 'Jeana' (garden phlox)

$12.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page