top of page

Common Name: 'Sherwood Purple' Creeping Phlox

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Native Range: North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 0.50 to 1.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Purple

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Woodland gardens, ground cover, shaded borders

Flower: Purple

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerates: Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Phlox stolonifera (Creeping Phlox 'Sherwood Purple')

$14.50Price
    bottom of page