top of page

Common Name: North American Jacob's Ladder

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Polemoniaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 3 to 7

Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Blue

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Woodland gardens, shaded borders, native plant gardens

Flower: Blue

Leaf: Green

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerates: Drought

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 11TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Polemonium reptans (Jacob's Ladder, North American)

$14.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page