Common Name: giant Solomon's seal 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Asparagaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States, south-central Canada

Zone: 3 to 7

Height: 3.00 to 7.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: Greenish-white

Sun: Part shade to full shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Fruit: Showy

Tolerate: Erosion, Wet Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 8TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Polygonatum biflorum var. commutatum (giant Solomon's seal)

$7.00Price