top of page

Common Name: blue cardinal flower 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Campanulaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Pot size: 1 quart

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Blue

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Tolerate: Deer, Heavy Shade, Wet Soil

 

PRODUCTS CANNOT BE SHIPPED. MWA WILL REACH OUT TO THE EMAIL OR PHONE NUMBER ON FILE TO SCHEDULE A PICK UP OR DROP OFF TO A LOCAL ADDRESS. ORDERS CAN ALSO BE PICKED UP WITHOUT APPOINTMENT ON SATURDAY, MAY 13TH FROM 9 AM TO 2 PM. EMAIL INFO@MUSCONETCONG.ORG FOR OTHER QUESTIONS.

Lobelia siphilitica (blue cardinal flower)

$12.00Price
Out of Stock
    bottom of page